Executive Team
Managing Principals
-
Avram Frankel, P.E.
Managing Principal, Business Director, Investigation and Remediation
-
Miranda Henning, BCES
Managing Principal, Business Director, Health and Ecology
-
Craig A. Jones, Ph.D.
Managing Principal, Business Director, Marine, Coastal, Climate, and Technology Services
-
Damian V. Preziosi
Managing Principal, Strategic Initiatives Director
Technical Directors
-
Grace Chang, Ph.D.
Senior Science Advisor, Technical Director, Marine Sciences and Engineering
-
Bridgette R. DeShields
Principal, Technical Director, Permitting and Planning
-
Marcia Greenblatt, Ph.D., P.E.
Principal, Technical Director, Hydrology, Geosciences, and Chemistry
-
Patrick O. Gwinn
Principal, Technical Director, Toxicology, Health, and Ecological Sciences
Principals & Senior Advisors
-
Keith P. Brodock, P.E., P.P.
Principal, Engineering
-
R. Jeffrey Davis, P.E., CGWP
Principal, Water Resources
-
Eron Dodak, R.G., L.H.G.
Senior Science Advisor
-
Daniel Doolittle
Principal, Offshore Wind
-
Ernest Fung, Ph.D., DABT
Principal, Toxicology, Health, and Ecological Sciences
-
Lance W. Fontenot, Ph.D., PWS
Principal, Toxicology, Health, and Ecological Sciences
-
Paula C. Gill, PWS
Principal, Permitting and Planning
-
Steven O. Helgen
Principal, Hydrology, Geosciences, and Chemistry
-
Cameron Johnson
Principal, Permitting and Planning
-
Russell E. Keenan, Ph.D.
Vice President, Toxicology, Health, and Ecological Sciences
-
David Livermore, R.G., L.H.G.
Principal, Hydrology, Geosciences, and Chemistry
-
M. Andrew Maier, Ph.D., CIH, DABT, Fellow AIHA
Principal, Toxicology, Health, and Ecological Sciences
-
Todd Martin, P.E.
Principal, Engineering
-
Andrew Nicholson, Ph.D.
Senior Science Advisor
-
Nicole Ott
Principal, Hydrology, Geosciences, and Chemistry
-
Erin Palko, P.G., LSRP
Principal, Investigation and Remediation
Corporate Directors
Technical Staff
-
Michele Abbene
Project Scientist
-
Diane Achman
Senior Scientist
-
Cigdem Akan, Ph.D.
Senior Scientist
-
Sarah Albano, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Dave Anning, Ph.D.
Senior Consultant
-
Brooke Arena
Data Manager/Analyst
-
Melissa Armstrong, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Shannon Ashurst
Consultant
-
Dilan Aziz
Assistant Scientist
-
Anthony Balado, G.I.T.
Scientist
-
Sara M. Barbuto
Senior Consultant
-
Stephen Bentsen, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Alice Blayney, P.E.
Consultant
-
Spencer Boock, E.I.T.
Assistant Engineer
-
Nicole Buecker
Economic Analyst
-
Eric Bushèe
Lead CAD Designer/GIS Analyst
-
Yancey Cashell
Project Scientist
-
Taylor Makana Caster, E.I.T.
Project Engineer
-
Kaitlyn Chick
Engineer
-
Paige Coleman
Scientist
-
Karah Conklin, P.E.
Consultant
-
Annaleise Conway
Scientist
-
Will Cooper
Senior Economist
-
Katie Cowan
Project Scientist
-
Zoe Curley
Associate Scientist
-
William Cutler, Ph.D., P.G.
Associate of Integral
-
Reuben Dandurand, P.Geo.
Scientist
-
Luke Davies
Associate Scientist
-
Dan Dawson, Ph.D.
Senior Scientist
-
Samantha Dietz
Associate Scientist
-
Elena Downs
Associate Engineer
-
Samantha Eanes, P.E.
Project Engineer
-
Melanie Edwards, PStat.
Senior Consultant
-
Steven Eikenbary
Scientist
-
Ashley Ellenson, Ph.D.
Project Scientist
-
Glenn Esler
Scientist
-
Mauri Fabio
Scientist
-
Christopher Flanary, Ph.D.
Consultant
-
Kristian Fried, Ph.D., Dr. rer. nat., DABT, ERT
Senior Consultant
-
Patrick L. Friend, Ph.D., P.G., C.C.P.
Global Strategic Advisor
-
Jarrod D. Gasper
Senior Consultant
-
Negin Ghoseiri, E.I.T.
Senior GIS Analyst
-
Silvia Gianetti Barber
Senior Consultant
-
Shea Grady
Assistant Scientist
-
John R. Griffin
Senior Consultant
-
Emily Guyer, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Andrew J. Halmstad, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Olivia Hargrave, P.E.
Project Engineer
-
Sydney Harvey
Economic Analyst
-
Haley Henderson
Scientist
-
Elizabeth Hofstetter
Senior Consultant
-
Dylan Hull
Assistant Scientist
-
Craig Hutchings
Senior Consultant
-
Matthew Jamieson
Project Scientist
-
Megan Jones
Project Scientist
-
Barry L. Kellems, P.E.
Associate of Integral
-
Josh Kidder
Senior Consultant
-
Kelsey Kirkland, G.I.T.
Project Scientist
-
Sarah M. Kissell
Senior Engineer
-
Alyssa Klinger, E.I.T.
Associate Engineer
-
Jim Knape
Senior Data Manager
-
James L’Esperance, P.E.
Consultant
-
Luc Lallement
Economic Analyst
-
Daniel K. Lee
Senior Consultant
-
Ben Leonard
Project Scientist
-
Matthew Levey
Marine Spatial Data Analyst/Consultant
-
Joe Lohmann, E.I.T.
Assistant Engineer
-
Jen Lyndall, CERP
Senior Consultant
-
A. Michael Macrander, Ph.D.
Associate of Integral
-
Jeffrey E. Marsh, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Katrina McCormick
Associate Scientist
-
Kenny McCune
Data Manager / Analyst
-
Sadie McGarvey
Consultant
-
Patrick McGuire, E.I.T.
Project Engineer
-
Samuel McWilliams, E.I.T.
Consultant
-
Alexandra Meyers, MPH, BCES
Senior Scientist
-
Rachel Mignona
Associate Scientist
-
Karen Minteer
Scientist
-
Dominic Morales, E.I.T.
Associate Engineer
-
Nick Nagengast
Associate Scientist
-
Timothy R. Nelson, Ph.D.
Project Scientist
-
R. Dreas Nielsen
Associate of Integral
-
Dan Orange
Associate of Integral (Marine Geophysical Expert)
-
Robert Pastorok, Ph.D.
Associate of Integral
-
Stan Pauwels, Ph.D.
Senior Consultant
-
Daniel F. Peacock, P.G.
Consultant
-
Benjamin G. Petri, Ph.D.
Consultant
-
Erin Petrosian
Consultant
-
Jennifer Pettis Schallert
Senior Consultant
-
Chris Pfeifer
Senior Consultant
-
Adam Pomeroy
Associate Scientist
-
Jessie Powell, E.I.T.
Associate Engineer
-
John Quigley
Associate Engineer
-
Kaustubha Raghukumar, Ph.D.
Senior Consultant
-
Elizabeth Rand
Consultant
-
Nathan Rebuck, Ph.D.
Senior Scientist
-
Brooke Redding
Consultant
-
Danny Reible
Technical Advisor (Contaminated Sediment Remediation Expert)
-
Julia Richardson
Engineer
-
Kat Ridolfi
Senior Consultant
-
Julia Ryan, LSRP
Consultant
-
Kara R. Scheu, Ph.D.
Consultant
-
Naomi A. Schowalter
Consultant
-
Mark Schroeder, E.I.T.
Engineer
-
Conner Schultz
Senior Scientist
-
Thomas R. Schulz
Project Scientist
-
Charles Shaw
Scientist
-
Stephen Sherman, P.G.
Consultant
-
Katelynn Shields, LSRP
Consultant
-
Anthony J. Shields, P.E.
Senior Engineer
-
Christopher W. Sinton, Ph.D.
Senior Scientist
-
Jedidiah Sirk, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Frank W. Spada
Project Scientist
-
Geordee Spilkia
Scientist
-
Christopher Stevens
Project Scientist
-
Heather M. Summers
Senior Consultant
-
Jane L. Sund, P.E.
Senior Consultant
-
Roderick Swan, P.G.
Project Scientist
-
Neil P. Swanson
Senior Consultant
-
Michael Sweetenham, P.G.
Consultant
-
Manon Tanner-Dave
Project Scientist
-
Lisa Tolbert, E.I.T.
Consultant
-
Brandon C. Tufano
Project Scientist
-
Mandy Tulich
Consultant
-
Logan Uselman, Ph.D., P.G.
Consultant
-
Charles Van Ness
Associate Engineer
-
Kenneth Washburn, Ph.D., DABT
Associate of Integral
-
Maryann Welsch
Consultant
-
Veronica Whitman
Assistant Scientist
-
Damon Williams, CIH, CSP
Corporate Health and Safety Manager
-
Morgan Willming, Ph.D., DABT
Consultant
-
Stefan Wodzicki
Senior Scientist
Operations Staff
-
Julia Allen
Billing Specialist II
-
Lauren Anderson
Project Coordinator
-
Jeff Bambas
Senior Virtualization Engineer
-
Ellen Berry
Senior Project Coordinator
-
Whitney Bradford
Managing Project Coordinator
-
Nancy Breen
Communications Editor
-
Judy Breen
Managing Editor
-
Elise Burnor
Corporate Administrative Support Specialist / Office Manager
-
Shannon Callantine
Microsoft 365 Administrator
-
Michelle Carlson
HR Generalist/Benefits Administrator
-
Monica Carstens
Publications Manager
-
Sarah Cash
Senior HR Manager
-
Laura Czorapinski
Senior Billing Specialist
-
Martha Dumont
Accounts Payable Manager
-
Crystal Fiorini
Accounts Receivable Specialist
-
Craig Forrest
Linux Cloud Server Administrator
-
Megan Germann
AP Specialist / Deltek Support Analyst
-
Chin Goh
Business Transformation Specialist
-
Alex Grabbe
Facilities/Operations Support Specialist
-
Roman Grushko
IT Manager
-
Bridget Hamilton
Accounts Payable Specialist
-
Ellen Hartley
Senior Information Analyst
-
Ta Her
Senior Accounting Specialist
-
Justin Hillman
Senior Billing Specialist
-
Alexa Jensen
Proposal Manager
-
Brenda Lee
Office Manager/ERP Support Specialist
-
Jes Michaels
Senior Executive Assistant
-
Lena Michels
Senior Project Coordinator / Office Manager
-
Amanda Miller
Senior Technical Support Specialist
-
Erik Mutis
Senior Systems Administrator
-
Noelle Norman
Managing Project Coordinator
-
Lily Paget
Project Coordinator/Office Manager